IM Erzhan Zhakshylykov
KGZ · FIDE rating 2352 · rapid 2255 · blitz 2317 · born 2007
Record: 3½/8 (+2 =3 −3), performance 2354
Openings played
- A14 English Opening: Agincourt Defense, Neo-Catalan Declined as black (1)
- B23 Sicilian Defense: Closed, Traditional as black (1)
- C29 Vienna Game: Vienna Gambit, Main Line as black (1)
- D31 Queen's Gambit Declined: Charousek Variation as black (1)
- D51 Queen's Gambit Declined: Modern Variation, Knight Defense as black (1)
- D35 Queen's Gambit Declined: Exchange Variation, Positional Variation as white (1)
- D53 Queen's Gambit Declined as white (1)
- E94 King's Indian Defense: Orthodox Variation, Positional Defense as white (1)
Games
- IM Erzhan Zhakshylykov (2352) – IM Saidakbar Saydaliev (2475) 1/2-1/2 game
- IM Mariano Ortega Amarelle (2375) – IM Erzhan Zhakshylykov (2352) 1-0 game
- IM Erzhan Zhakshylykov (2352) – GM Tomi Nyback (2593) 0-1 game
- IM Ricardo Urbina (2150) – IM Erzhan Zhakshylykov (2352) 0-1 game
- GM Johan-Sebastian Christiansen (2656) – IM Erzhan Zhakshylykov (2352) 1-0 game
- IM Erzhan Zhakshylykov (2352) – GM Luis Paulo Supi (2582) 1/2-1/2 game
- GM Mikheil Mchedlishvili (2550) – IM Erzhan Zhakshylykov (2352) 1/2-1/2 game
- Aurelien Tegawende Lefebvre (1797) – IM Erzhan Zhakshylykov (2352) 0-1 game