FM Ho Cheung Wong
HKG · FIDE rating 1966 · rapid 1930 · blitz 1897 · born 1986
Record: 4/6 (+4 =0 −2), performance 2308
Openings played
- D01 Rapport-Jobava System as white (2)
- B00 Nimzowitsch Defense: Colorado Countergambit as black (1)
- B01 Scandinavian Defense: Modern Variation as black (1)
- A15 English Opening: Anglo-Indian Defense, King's Knight Variation as white (1)
- D00 Queen's Pawn Game: Accelerated London System as white (1)
Games
- FM Ho Cheung Wong (1966) – FM Dilson Alejandro Pena Duran (2237) 0-1 game
- FM Ho Cheung Wong (1966) – FM Adam Collins (2340) 1-0 game
- FM Ho Cheung Wong (1966) – FM Aleksander Xhembulla (2292) 1-0 game
- Rami Ramadan Abdow (1895) – FM Ho Cheung Wong (1966) 0-1 game
- IM Hugo Lopez Silva (2369) – FM Ho Cheung Wong (1966) 1-0 game
- FM Ho Cheung Wong (1966) – Kodjovi Folly Corazon Doumassi (1965) 1-0 game