FM Danilo Volpinari
SMR · FIDE rating 1971 · rapid 1929 · blitz 1980 · born 1969
Record: 3/7 (+1 =4 −2), performance 1895
Openings played
- A13 English Opening: Agincourt Defense as black (1)
- B44 Sicilian Defense: Taimanov Variation as black (1)
- D01 Rapport-Jobava System as black (1)
- D29 Queen's Gambit Accepted: Classical Defense, Alekhine System, Main Line as black (1)
- B20 Sicilian Defense: Mengarini Variation as white (1)
- C00 French Defense: Schlechter Variation as white (1)
- E05 Catalan Opening: Open Defense, Classical Line as white (1)
Games
- FM William Van Rensselaer (1939) – FM Danilo Volpinari (1971) 1/2-1/2 game
- FM Danilo Volpinari (1971) – FM Alejandro Jose Chinchilla (2166) 0-1 game
- FM Danilo Volpinari (1971) – Ngwenya Kwanele Mangaliso (1694) 1/2-1/2 game
- CM Mafaaz Khalid (2057) – FM Danilo Volpinari (1971) 1/2-1/2 game
- Alfred Awe (1719) – FM Danilo Volpinari (1971) 1/2-1/2 game
- CM Suk Raj Monger (1853) – FM Danilo Volpinari (1971) 1-0 game
- FM Danilo Volpinari (1971) – CM Matthew Portelli (2187) 1-0 game