IM Jung Min Seo
SWE · FIDE rating 2503 · rapid 2550 · blitz 2487 · born 2002
Record: 3½/7 (+2 =3 −2), performance 2428
Openings played
- B41 Sicilian Defense: Kan Variation as black (1)
- B51 Sicilian Defense: Moscow Variation as black (1)
- E20 Nimzo-Indian Defense: Kmoch Variation as black (1)
- C47 Four Knights Game: Scotch Variation Accepted, Main Line as white (1)
- C54 Italian Game: Classical Variation, Giuoco Pianissimo as white (1)
- C84 Ruy Lopez: Closed, Martinez Variation as white (1)
- E32 Nimzo-Indian Defense: Classical Variation as white (1)
Games
- GM Ante Brkic (2610) – IM Jung Min Seo (2503) 1-0 game
- IM Jung Min Seo (2503) – GM Szymon Gumularz (2608) 1/2-1/2 game
- GM Aleksandar Indjic (2598) – IM Jung Min Seo (2503) 1-0 game
- IM Caleb Levi Levitan (2316) – IM Jung Min Seo (2503) 1/2-1/2 game
- IM Jung Min Seo (2503) – GM Shant Sargsyan (2630) 1/2-1/2 game
- IM Jung Min Seo (2503) – FM Serni Ribera Veganzones (2305) 1-0 game
- IM Jung Min Seo (2503) – CM Moulaye Brahim Hemam (1926) 1-0 game