Homayoun Mohtaat
AFG · FIDE rating 1928 · rapid 1819 · blitz 1819 · born 1972
Record: 4/8 (+4 =0 −4), performance 1985
Openings played
- A01 Nimzo-Larsen Attack: Classical Variation as black (1)
- A56 Benoni Defense as black (1)
- B32 Sicilian Defense: O'Kelly Variation, Maróczy Bind, Geller Line as black (1)
- E91 King's Indian Defense: Orthodox Variation as black (1)
- A46 Torre Attack: Classical Defense as white (1)
- A57 Benko Gambit Declined: Main Line as white (1)
- A80 Dutch Defense: Hopton Attack as white (1)
- D01 Rapport-Jobava System as white (1)
Games
- Iwan Cave (2107) – Homayoun Mohtaat (1928) 1-0 game
- De V R Joao Car Bartilotti (1545) – Homayoun Mohtaat (1928) 0-1 game
- FM Gustavo Adolfo Monroy Lopez (2074) – Homayoun Mohtaat (1928) 1-0 game
- Mario Melo Nascimento (1788) – Homayoun Mohtaat (1928) 0-1 game
- Homayoun Mohtaat (1928) – Yash Krishen Maharaj (1813) 0-1 game
- Homayoun Mohtaat (1928) – IM Ryosuke Nanjo (2299) 0-1 game
- Homayoun Mohtaat (1928) – Ali Dima Mohamed (1741) 1-0 game
- Homayoun Mohtaat (1928) – GM Khumoyun Begmuratov (2514) 1-0 game