CM Hamid Harmon Gulamo Jamal
MOZ · FIDE rating 2067 · rapid 1998 · blitz 1937 · born 1999
Record: 3/7 (+2 =2 −3), performance 1955
Openings played
- B27 Sicilian Defense: Hyperaccelerated Dragon as black (2)
- B22 Sicilian Defense: Alapin Variation as black (1)
- B11 Caro-Kann Defense: Two Knights Attack, Mindeno Variation, Retreat Line as white (1)
- B40 Sicilian Defense: French Variation as white (1)
- B52 Sicilian Defense: Moscow Variation, Sokolsky Variation as white (1)
- C42 Petrov's Defense: Three Knights Game as white (1)
Games
- CM Joe Assaad (2206) – CM Hamid Harmon Gulamo Jamal (2067) 1-0 game
- CM Hamid Harmon Gulamo Jamal (2067) – Ali Khalaf (1809) 1-0 game
- T H D Thisarindu Induwara (2162) – CM Hamid Harmon Gulamo Jamal (2067) 1/2-1/2 game
- CM Hamid Harmon Gulamo Jamal (2067) – Wallace O. Williams (1846) 1/2-1/2 game
- CM Hamid Harmon Gulamo Jamal (2067) – CM Christopher Young (1824) 0-1 game
- FM Amanmuhammet Hommadov (2389) – CM Hamid Harmon Gulamo Jamal (2067) 1-0 game
- CM Hamid Harmon Gulamo Jamal (2067) – CM Toby Brookfield (1798) 1-0 game