FM Ibarra Carlos Roberto
ESA · FIDE rating 2283 · rapid 2089 · blitz 2131 · born 2009
Record: 4/7 (+3 =2 −2), performance 2240
Openings played
- B22 Sicilian Defense: Delayed Alapin Variation as white (2)
- B31 Sicilian Defense: Nyezhmetdinov-Rossolimo Attack, Fianchetto Variation as black (1)
- B33 Sicilian Defense: Lasker-Pelikan Variation as black (1)
- E73 King's Indian Defense: Semi-Averbakh System as black (1)
- A18 English Opening: Mikenas-Carls Variation as white (1)
- E73 King's Indian Defense: Semi-Averbakh System as white (1)
Games
- FM Ibarra Carlos Roberto (2283) – CM Mafaaz Khalid (2057) 0-1 game
- FM Ibarra Carlos Roberto (2283) – GM Daniel Quizon (2414) 1/2-1/2 game
- FM Murad Abdulla (2323) – FM Ibarra Carlos Roberto (2283) 0-1 game
- CM Franck Anderson Nean (1993) – FM Ibarra Carlos Roberto (2283) 0-1 game
- IM Filip Pancevski (2422) – FM Ibarra Carlos Roberto (2283) 1-0 game
- FM Ibarra Carlos Roberto (2283) – GM Yahli Sokolovsky (2546) 1/2-1/2 game
- FM Ibarra Carlos Roberto (2283) – Raheem Hodge (1574) 1-0 game