GM Bardiya Daneshvar
IRI · FIDE rating 2572 · rapid 2546 · blitz 2549 · born 2006
Record: 5/8 (+4 =2 −2), performance 2550
Openings played
- A21 English Opening: King's English Variation, Kramnik-Shirov Counterattack as black (1)
- A49 Indian Defense: Przepiorka Variation as black (1)
- B90 Sicilian Defense: Najdorf Variation, Adams Attack as black (1)
- E62 King's Indian Defense: Fianchetto Variation, Larsen Defense as black (1)
- B31 Sicilian Defense: Nyezhmetdinov-Rossolimo Attack, Fianchetto Variation as white (1)
- B40 Sicilian Defense: Delayed Alapin Variation, with e6 as white (1)
- B92 Sicilian Defense: Najdorf Variation, Opocensky Variation as white (1)
- C42 Petrov's Defense: French Attack as white (1)
Games
- IM Banh Gia Huy (2464) – GM Bardiya Daneshvar (2572) 1/2-1/2 game
- GM Peter Michalik (2543) – GM Bardiya Daneshvar (2572) 1-0 game
- GM Bardiya Daneshvar (2572) – GM Robert Hovhannisyan (2642) 1/2-1/2 game
- GM Bardiya Daneshvar (2572) – GM Paulius Pultinevicius (2542) 1-0 game
- GM Ivan Schitco (2498) – GM Bardiya Daneshvar (2572) 0-1 game
- IM Elias Ruzhansky (2427) – GM Bardiya Daneshvar (2572) 1-0 game
- GM Bardiya Daneshvar (2572) – GM Osvaldo Zambrana (2355) 1-0 game
- GM Bardiya Daneshvar (2572) – FM Ivan Andrade (2165) 1-0 game