Arso Ahmed Hassaballh
CHA · FIDE rating 1880 · rapid 1897 · blitz 1886 · born 1982
Record: 3½/9 (+3 =1 −5), performance 1654
Openings played
- A05 King's Indian Attack: Symmetrical Defense as black (1)
- A48 London System as black (1)
- B00 Pirc Defense as black (1)
- B10 Caro-Kann Defense as black (1)
- B12 Caro-Kann Defense: Advance Variation as white (1)
- C57 Italian Game: Two Knights Defense, Fritz Variation as white (1)
- C60 Ruy Lopez as white (1)
- D85 Grünfeld Defense: Exchange Variation, Modern Exchange Variation as white (1)
Games
- Arso Ahmed Hassaballh (1880) – Henry Marwa Michael (1807) 0-1 game
- Oumar Keita (1892) – Arso Ahmed Hassaballh (1880) 1/2-1/2 game
- Arso Ahmed Hassaballh (1880) – Boata Tierata Tekanene 1-0 game
- Nohar Anganoo – Arso Ahmed Hassaballh (1880) 0-1 game
- Arso Ahmed Hassaballh (1880) – Aziradji Mohamed Ismael (1861) 1-0 game
- Kokou Difendramakada Jacques Ballebako (1820) – Arso Ahmed Hassaballh (1880) 1-0 game
- CM Abner Farquhar (1759) – Arso Ahmed Hassaballh (1880) 1-0 game
- Arso Ahmed Hassaballh (1880) – CM Tuan An Tran (1945) 0-1 game
- IM Christopher Leonel Garzon Zapatanga (2305) – Arso Ahmed Hassaballh (1880) 1-0 game