Akpa Prince
GHA · FIDE rating 1855 · rapid 1885 · blitz 1843 · born 2000
Record: 3/7 (+3 =0 −4), performance 1864
Openings played
- B23 Sicilian Defense: Closed as black (2)
- D20 Queen's Gambit Accepted as black (2)
- D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted: Classical Defense, Main Line as black (1)
- C53 Italian Game: Classical Variation as white (1)
- C54 Italian Game: Classical Variation, Giuoco Pianissimo as white (1)
Games
- Akpa Prince (1855) – Steven Santos (1895) 0-1 game
- CM Diego Zilleruelo Irizarry (2061) – Akpa Prince (1855) 1-0 game
- Nicolas Carbonell (1745) – Akpa Prince (1855) 0-1 game
- CM Nilson Cardenas Carbajal (2037) – Akpa Prince (1855) 0-1 game
- Sidhanth Bhandari (1548) – Akpa Prince (1855) 0-1 game
- Jamiedson Temaki (1701) – Akpa Prince (1855) 1-0 game
- Akpa Prince (1855) – IM Satria Duta Cahaya (2412) 0-1 game